Famous Persons in The World

Most Famous 10 Persons in the world

A man becomes famous through his actions, hard work and his dedication to his work. Here is the list of top 10 famous persons in the world. 

10. Justin Bieber

 

 

Born : March 1, 1994 (age 28), London, Ontario, Canada

Occupation : Singer, song writer

Years active : 2007–present

 

9. Will Smith

 

 

Other names : The Fresh Prince

Born : September 25, 1968 (age 54), Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Occupation : Actor, rapper, film producer

Years active : 1985–present

 

8. Cristiano Ronaldo

 

 

Born : 5 February 1985 (age 37), Funchal, Madeira, Portugal

Position(s) : Forward

Occupation : Footballer 

Years active : 2003–present

 

7. Robert Downey Jr.

 

 

Born : April 4, 1965 (age 57), Manhattan, New York, U.S.

Occupation : Actor, producer

Years active : 1970–present

 

6. Kylie Jenner

 

 

 

Born : August 10, 1997 (age 25), Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Occupation : Media personality, socialite, businesswoman

Years active : 2007–present

 

5. LeBron James

 

 

Born : December 30, 1984 (age 37), Akron, Ohio, U.S.

Occupation : Basketball Player

Years active :  2003–present

 

4. Jeff Bezos

 

 

Born : January 12, 1964 (age 58), Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.

Education : Princeton University (BSE)

Occupation : Founder and executive chairman of Amazon , Founder of Blue Origin, Founder of Bezos Expeditions

 

3. Elon Musk

 

 

Born : June 28, 1971 (age 51), Pretoria, Transvaal, South Africa

Education : University of Pennsylvania (BA, BS)

Occupation : CEO and chief engineer of SpaceX, CEO and product architect of Tesla, Inc. CEO of Twitter, President of the Musk Foundation, Founder of the Boring Company and X.com (now part of PayPal), Co-founder of Neural.

 

2. Joe Biden

 

Joseph Robinette Biden Jr

Born : November 20, 1942 (age 80)

Education : University of Delaware (BA), Syracuse University (JD)

Occupation : Politician, lawyer, author

Political party : Democratic (1969–present)

 

1. Dwayne Johnson

 

 

The Rock

Born : May 2, 1972 (age 50)

Education : University of Miami (BGS)

Occupation : Actor, film producer, businessman, professional wrestler

Years active : 1996–present

 

 

 

Source: google.com

Karim Khan

Learn More →

4 thoughts on “Famous Persons in The World

  1. avodartFusia December 3, 2022 at 5:42 am

    I’m not sure where you’re getting your info, but good topic. I needs to spend some time learning much more or understanding more.
    Thanks for great information I was looking for this info for my mission.

    Reply
    1. Karim Khan December 3, 2022 at 12:56 pm

      Thank you. Stay with us

      Reply
  2. Mutschler December 9, 2022 at 1:04 am

    Thanks for your article on this site. From my own experience, many times softening upwards a photograph may provide the photography with an amount of an creative flare. Often times however, that soft cloud isn’t what precisely you had in your mind and can frequently spoil a normally good image, especially if you thinking about enlarging that.

    Reply
  3. gate.io otc January 4, 2023 at 11:59 pm

    I’ve been baking these cookies about once a month during the last 1.5 years. I’ve made some adaptations:I try to avoid sugar, so I’ve just reduced the sugar to about a quarter. The cookies still taste great. I’m afraid they are more crumbly due to the reduced sugar, but I’m willing to compromise on that. Also, I’ve replaced the tchina with different nut butters (cashew, almond, peanut, hazelnut). Last, I usually also add some cocoa powder. It’s a great recipe, thank you!I posted links in the article to purchase these in Amazon

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *