Best Communist Leaders in the world

Communism is a complete ideological system of the proletariat and at the same time a new social system. Unlike any other ideological system and social system, it is the most complete, progressive, revolutionary and rational in human history. After the October Revolution of 1917, the Bolsheviks led by Vladimir Lenin came to power in Russia . The world’s first socialist state was then established along clearly Marxist lines. Leaders who have provided leadership in this progressive global movement. 


1. Karl Marx

 

Karl Marx 001.jpg

 

Marx

Born : 5 May 1818, Trier, Prussia, German Confederation

Died : 14 March 1883 (aged 64), London, England

Main interests : Philosophy, economics, history, politics

Notable ideas :

 

2. Friedrich Engels

 

Friedrich Engels portrait (cropped).jpg

 

Engels 

Born :  28 November 1820, Barmen, Jülich-Cleves-Berg, Kingdom of Prussia, German Confederation
(part of modern Wuppertal, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany)

Died : 5 August 1895 (aged 74), London, England

Political Affiliation :

 

3. Vladimir Lenin

 

Vladimir Lenin.jpg

 

Vladimir Ilyich Ulyanov

Born : 22 April [O.S. 10 April] 1870, Simbirsk, Russian Empire (now Ulyanovsk, Russia)

Died : 21 January 1924 (aged 53), GorkiMoscow GovernorateSoviet Union

Political Affiliation :

 

4. Joseph Stalin (Koba)

 

CroppedStalin1943.jpg

 

Ioseb Besarionis dze Jughashvili

Born :  18 December [O.S. 6] 1878, Gori, Tiflis Governorate, Russian Empire (now Georgia)

Died : 5March 1953 (aged 74), Kuntsevo Dacha, Moscow, Russian SFSR, Soviet Union (now Russia)

Political Affiliation : 

  • RSDLP (1898–1903)
  • RSDLP (Bolsheviks) (1903–1918)
  • RCP (Bolsheviks) (1918–1925)
  • AUCP (Bolsheviks) (1925–1952
  • CPSU (1952–1953)

 

5. Mao Zedong

Mao Zedong in 1959 (cropped).jpg

 

Born : 26 December 1893, Shaoshan, Hunan, Qing Dynasty

Died : 9 September 1976 (aged 82), Beijing, People’s Republic of China

Political Affiliation : Communist Party of China (1921–1976)

 

6. Fidel Castro

Fidel Castro 1950s.jpg

 

Fidel Alejandro Castro Ruz

Also Known As : El Caballo ,Líder Máximo

Born :  13 August 1926, Birán, Oriente, Cuba (now Holguín Province)

Died : 25 November 2016 (aged 90), Havana, Cuba

Political Affiliation :

 

7. Ho Chi Minh

Ho Chi Minh 1946.jpg

 

Nguyễn Sinh Cung

Born : 19 May 1890, Kim Liên, French Indochina

Died : 2 September 1969 (aged 79), Hanoi, North Vietnam

Political Affiliation :

  • French Section of the Workers’ International (1919–1921)
  • French Communist Party (1921–1925)
  • Communist Party of Vietnam (1924–1969)

 

8. Che Guevara

CheHigh.jpg

 

Also Known As : Che

Born : 14 June 1928, Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina

Died : 9 October 1967 (aged 39), La Higuera, Santa Cruz, Bolivia

Political Affiliation :

  • 26th of July Movement (1955–1962)
  • United Party of the Cuban Socialist Revolution (1962–1965)

9. Leon Trotsky

photograph of Trotsky from the 1920s

 

Lev Davidovich Bronstein

Born : 7 November 1879 (N.S.), Yanovka, Yelisavetgradsky Uyezd, Russian Empire (now Bereslavka, Ukraine)

Died : 21 August 1940 (aged 60), Mexico City, Mexico

Political Affiliation :

  • Russian Social Democratic Labour Party (1898–1917)
  • Mezhraiontsy (1917)
  • Russian Communist Party (Bolsheviks) (1918–1927)

10. Kim Jong Il

 

Born : February 16, 1941 ,Siberia, Russia

Died : December 17, 2011 (aged 70)

Political Affiliation : Korean Workers’ Party

 

Source: google.com

Karim Khan

Learn More →

11 thoughts on “Best Communist Leaders in the world

  1. https://loan-republic.com December 14, 2022 at 1:40 am

    May I expand this? Your arguments should be accepted as a given…it’s just that..I have more ideas that support this. Namaste- thanks for your time.

    Reply
    1. Karim Khan December 14, 2022 at 11:14 pm

      Thank you. Stay with us

      Reply
  2. apply for payday loan online no credit check December 19, 2022 at 9:49 pm

    I could disagree more- and maybe I should! Haha

    Reply
  3. online loans same day deposit no credit check December 20, 2022 at 10:44 pm

    Definitely- people better not ignore problem any longer. But..

    Reply
    1. Karim Khan January 8, 2023 at 1:46 am

      thank you

      Reply
  4. Fashion Styles January 6, 2023 at 8:49 am

    I want to thank you for your assistance and this post. It’s been great.

    Reply
  5. Health Fitness January 15, 2023 at 7:03 am

    May I request that you elaborate on that? Your posts have been extremely helpful to me. Thank you!

    Reply
  6. Fashion Styles January 15, 2023 at 7:03 am

    I’m so in love with this. You did a great job!!

    Reply
  7. Health Fitness January 21, 2023 at 10:22 am

    Thank you for your post. I really enjoyed reading it, especially because it addressed my issue. It helped me a lot and I hope it will also help others.

    Reply
  8. Hairstyles January 22, 2023 at 4:51 am

    Good web site! I truly love how it is easy on my eyes and the data are well written. I am wondering how I could be notified whenever a new post has been made. I’ve subscribed to your RSS which must do the trick! Have a nice day!

    Reply
  9. Beauty Fashion January 27, 2023 at 6:36 am

    Thanks for posting. I really enjoyed reading it, especially because it addressed my problem. It helped me a lot and I hope it will help others too.

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *